Search

Bearer tradition of folk crafts

Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2018

Vladislava Hrubešová – production of costumes

 Jiří Hýža – obor - production of shoes

 Alexandra Kaňovská – production of faience

 Lenka Macečková – textile netting technique

 Petr Mužík – obor - pearl clips


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2017

Jaroslav Lakomý, Štíty - roofing

Petr Král, Mělník - knitting of wicker

Markéta Maláníková, Dolní Bojanovice - production of folk costumes

Zdeňka Zábojová, Sebranice u Boskovic - hand weaving

František Zuska, Zlín - natural mesh


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2016

Josef Fidler, specialization handweaving – production of chenille

 Jiří Rücker, specialization – carver of gingerbread molds 


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2015

Josef Fryzelka, specialization woodworking – traditional coopering

Jiří Honiss, specialization – reverse painting on glass

Josef Komárek, specialization woodcarving – carving of Králíky figures and Nativity scenes

Aleš Uherka, specialization – traditional wheelwrighting

Božena Vráželová, specialization – production of carved doves


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2014 

Růžena Kozumplíková – weaving of cattail

Marie Pyrchalová - fancywork "Zubří"

Miroslav Urban - hand weaving


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2013

Jarmila Vitoslavská, Troubky, majoring in production of traditional costumes of place Haná.


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2012

Josef Hrůza, Kyšice, majoring of woodworking - Traditional cooperage

Josef Nosek, Roprachtice, majoring of wood processing - production of bent sledge

David Stejskal, Pardubice, majoring of woodworking - Traditional carpentry technology

Miroslav Stecher, České Budejovice, majoring in manufacture of musical instruments - bagpipes and Czech "fanfrnochů" - which is an ancient Czech rhytmical musical instrument.

Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2011

Antonín Hájek, Hungarian Fort, branch wood turning and decorating form pouring metal

Zuzana Hartlová, Tupesy, field production's faience type which is called "tupeský"

Richard Mlýnek, Opava, majoring in traditional roofing slate.

Zuzana Tilajcsiková, Veltrusy, field of traditional basketry


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2010

Augustin Krystyník, Nový Hrozenkov, field of woodworking - wheelwright

Alfred Stawaritsch, Kostelec na Hane, majoring in metal processing - traditional blacksmithing

Milan Strmiska, Mešovice, field processing horn and mother of pearl


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2009

Božena Habartová, Uherské Hradiště, field production of male folk costumes

František Mikyška, Petrovice u Sedlčan, majoring in manufacture of axes

Karel Hanak, Hodonín, field production Haban faience

Ladislav Chladek, Výprachtice, majoring in manufacture of toys split of the turning block

Vít Kašpařík, Velké Karlovice, majoring in manufacturing musical instruments


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2008

Pavel Číp, Zubří, field of manufacturing of musical instruments

Ludmila Dominová, Hluboká nad Vltavou, branch embroidery from fish scales

Eva Minksová, Velká nad Veličkou, field of embroidery called "horňácká"

František Pavlica, Hroznová Lhota, field of production and manufactory of thatched roofing

Marie Skrežinová, Zlechov, majoring in textile production of flowers, wreaths and scented


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2007

František Turecek, Kostice, field of production folk costume shoes

Iveta Dandová, Mnichovo Hradiště, ware knitted from branch of cattail

Hana Buchtelová, Malá Vrbka, field of hand weaving on a loom

Rozálie Blažková, Osvětimany field knitted from corn husks

Blanka Mikolajková, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, field of knitting on the frame - sprang


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2006

Jaroslav Sucháček, st., Lhota u Vsetína, field of handmade sharpening stones

Josef Hruška, Valašské Meziříčí, field of traditional blacksmithing

Ludmila Kočišová, Vnorovy, field production figures from corn husks

Dana Ptáčková, Morkovice, field work of osier and pedig

Miloslav Zatloukalová, Brodek u Konice, field of work from bast and straw


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2005

Josef Janulík, Josefov, majoring in production of traditional folk shoes

Drahomír Smejkal, Jihlava, field of handmade files and rasps

Jiří Ondřej, Zubří, field production birch whisks


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2004

František Joch, Strážnice, specialization folk blueprint

Štefan Kanaloš, Ostrava, field of dugout wood

Jiří Myška, Hlinsko, majoring in manufacture of axes

Jarmila Oharková, Tišnov, field hand weaving


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2003

Josef Kopčan, Valašská Bystřice, majoring in carpentry and woodworking processed by axe

Zdeněk Kubák, Strmilov, majoring in traditional weaving

Oldřich Kvapil, Hořice, field carver relief of forms on gingerbread

Milan Macho, Suchdol nad Lužnicí, field of knitting from slices of wood

Petr Stoklasa,  Velké Karlovice, crafting of split doves


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2002


Zdeněk Bukáček, Krouna, manufacture of turned toys

Jiří Danzingerů, Olešnice na Moravě, field of ​​traditional blueprint

Jana Juřicová, Vigantice, manufacture of white embroidery

Ivo Nimrichter, Kyjov manufacture of black pottery

Miloslav Trefanec, Klatovy – Čínov, field of ​​traditional blacksmithing


Bearers of the Tradition of Folk Crafts in 2001

Jiří Drhovský, Týn nad Vltavou, production of wooden toys

Antonín Moštěk, Vlčnov, manufacture of folk faience

Ladislav Rejent, Proseč u Skutče, field of decorating wood-discharge

Stanislav Štěpánek, Morkovice, field of knitting from wattle

Rudolf Volf, Koloveč, manufacture of folk pottery






6.8.2018 11:33:19 - updated 13.7.2021 9:42:16 | read 11416x | kveta.vitvarova
 

Navigation

European Heritage Days

 

Sdružení historických sídel
Čech, Moravy a Slezska

Opletalova ulice 29
110 00 Praha 1
Czech Republic

phone: +420 224 237 558
phone/fax: +420 224 213 166
mail: info@shscms.cz
www.shscms.cz
www.ehd.cz

Office hours:
Mo - Th: 8.00-16.00
Fr: 8.00-14.00

 
Publikační a redakční systém Public4u © 2000-2021
load